Rosters Announced for Annual All-Star Pa. Vs Maryland Basketball Weekend in Harrisburg Christian

SEAN SIMMERS

Clovis Gallon Jr. of York shoots against Harrisburg during their high school basketball game in Harrisburg. January 23, 2019 Sean Simmers | [email protected]

The rosters for the annual Pa. Vs Maryland All-Star weekend were announced by sponsor pahoops.org. Eight games featuring senior basketball players, boys and girls, are scheduled for Friday and Saturday at the Harrisburg Christian Athletic Center.

Friday’s games will begin at 6:00 p.m., 7:15 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. Saturday’s games are scheduled for 3:30 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 6:00 p.m., 7:15 p.m. and 8:30 p.m. Lists are announced in the order.

SEAN SIMMERS

Harrisburg’s Rynell Gantt shoots against Reading in their Class 6A Boys’ Basketball title match at Santander Arena. February 29, 2019 Sean Simmers | [email protected]

Boys Keystone Stars vs Mid-Atlantic Stars, Friday, 6 p.m.

Keystone stars
Erick Dickey, Steel-High
Trevor Hamilton, Carlisle
Cameron Campana, Bermudian Springs
Dayshaun Archer, Annville-Cleona
Trevor Moyer, Great Spring
Dayne Grays, Carlisle
Niko Santiago, Central Dolphin
Elijah Bynum, Mennonite of Lancaster
Sean Cyphers, Saucon Valley
Alex Rezelle, Kane
Stephen Jones, Harrisburg
Rynell Gantt, Harrisburg
Coach: Joel falcone

Mid Atlantic stars
Logan Short, Elk Lick (MD)
Nasir Bernard, Lebanese Christian
Anthony McClinton, Bristol
Bryce Henise, East York
Blake Burgett, Austin
Ren Figueroa, Valley of the Panthers
Trey Turner, Valley of the Panthers
Eli Draa, Saegertown
Kade Wiley, East York
Brian Basile, Germantown Academy
Will Ogude, Susquehannock
Holadem Siladin, Brooke Point
Anthony Perella, Carrick
Coach: Joe Forlizzi, Mark Risser

Girls Capital Area Stars vs. Pa. Stars, Friday, 7:15 p.m.

Sean is simmering

Hannah Aumiller, Mifflin County Girls’ basketball player on Basketball Media Day on November 14, 2018. Sean Simmers | [email protected]

Stars of the Capital Region
Natalie Sassano, cedar cliff
Rylee Everett, Mechanicsburg
Marlise Newson, Carlisle
Serenity Vidot, Steel-High
Jocilyn Koser, Middletown
Olivia Fasick, Bishop McDevitt
Treasury George, Bishop McDevitt
Gretchen Frederick, West Perry
Ashley Hoagland, Cedar Cliff
Kassidy Ingram, Trinidad
Dajahnae Brannon, Harrisburg
Soleil McCrae, Trinity
Lexi Risha, State College
Hannah Aumiller, Mifflin County
Coach: Erin Davis, Jordan Dupes

Pennsylvania stars
Kiki Jefferson, Catholic of Lancaster
Peyton Jaquis, Catholic of Lancaster
Marena Lonardi, Eliabethtown
Selena Mann, Catholic of St. Joseph
Denaya Poston-Cooper, Catholic Saint-Joseph
Alyssa Martin, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
Cheyenne Livelsberger, Donegal
D’erra Townes, Conrad Weiser
Summer Steffy, Donegal
Jada Saeger, Northern Lehigh
Sage Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh
Ayanna Cannon, Catholic of Lancaster
Emma Gochnauer, Lampeter-Strasbourg
Isabella Vazquez, George Washington
Coach: Joe landolfi

Boys Capital All-Stars vs. Pa. All-Stars, Friday, 8:30 p.m.

SEAN SIMMERS

Patrick Walker of Trinity. ([email protected])

Stars of the Capital Region
Tarajae Davis, Bishop McDevitt
Brian Swist, Bas-Dauphin
Nick Ehko, Greencastle-Antrim
Ty Deiter, Mechanicsburg
Dylan Buzalka, Cumberland Valley
Bill Folk, Susquehanna Twp.
Patrick Walker, Trinidad
Dola Adeniyi, Susquehanna Twp.
Noah Wright, Mifflin County
Kobe Petrovitch, Bas-Dauphin
Blake Cassel, Bas-Dauphin
Alin Jones, Bishop McDevitt
Kalen Veres, Trinidad
Coach: Scott gaffey

Pa. All-Stars
Marshall McArthur, Penn Hills
Javan Graham, Chester
Rahmaad DeJarnette, Chester
Brandyn Tuttle, Wellsboro
Nate Cherry, Altoona
Clayton Paul, Halifax
Ethan Blose, Punxsutawney
Dylan Wells, Halifax
Jared Berzowski, Halifax
Elijah Treece, Everett
Mason Yingling, Altoona
Cam McCole, Downtown West
Coach: Georges chief

Girls National Stars vs. American Stars, Saturday, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Pynes | [email protected]

Ashley Hoagland, Cedar Cliff, shoots a reverse layup ahead of Kate Sinz, Hershey, as Cedar Cliff defeats Hershey High School 50-32 in women’s basketball action on January 18, 2019 in Hershey, Pa. Mark Pynes | [email protected]

Girls national stars
Casey Remolde, Saint-Basile
Janaya Sims, Largo
Shelby Miller, Great Spring
Carly Stigers, Forest Hills
Camryn Maxfield, North East
Lindsay Shuke, Bedford
Megan Borys, Raritan
Madison Weber, Curwensville
Alyssa Martin, Gwynedd-Mercy
Ayanna Cannon, Catholic of Lancaster
Selena Mann, Catholic of St. Joseph
Emma Gochnauer, Lampeter-Strasbourg
Cheyenne Livelsberger, Donegal
Denaya Poston-Cooper, Catholic Saint-Joseph
Coach: Joe forlizzi

American Girls All-Stars
Olivia Hawkins, Terre Rouge
Ashlyn Yocum, Sources of Boiling
Alayaha Cowan, Harrisburg
Natalie Sassano, cedar cliff
Destiny Shepherd, Harrisburg
Ashley Hoagland, Cedar Cliff
Serenity Vidot, Steel-High
Sydney Hemler, Boiling Springs
Deanna Shepherd, Harrisburg
Cheyanne Collins, Harrisburg
Onnie Yates, CD East
Arianna Jones-Copney, CD East
Ariel Peterson, CD East
Isabella Vazquez, George Washington
Coach: Brian grierson

Boys Pa. North Stars vs. Pa. South Stars, Saturday, 4:45 p.m.

Vicki Vellios Briner

Amir Stoute of Harrisburg. (Vicki Vellios Briner | Special for PennLive)

Pa. North All-Stars
Tyler Petroski, Middletown
Amir Stoute, Harrisburg
Christian Bakaysa, Curwensville
Bryce Black, Governor Mifflin
Dayne Grays, Carlisle
Trey Turner, Valley of the Panthers
René Figueroa, Panther Valley
Steffon Chambers, Harrisburg
Cameron Campana, Bermudian Springs
Blake Burgett, Austin
Niko Santiago, Central Dolphin
Ryan Long, Terre Rouge
Drew Riley, Biglerville
Coach: Chris Bradford

Pa. South All-Stars
Adam Ratkus, Blairsville
Jack Mangene, Catholic Saint-Joseph
Anthony Perella, Carrick
Keaton Kahle, Red Bank Valley
Shakim Davis, Conrad Weiser
Keagan Hess, Clearfield
Dylan Rowe, Downtown East
Cam Sell, Manheim Central
Dayshaun Archer, Annville-Cleona
Alex Rezzelle, Kane
Ethan Blose, Punxsutawney
Evan Long, Bloomsburg
Marshall McCarthur, Penn Hills
Coach: Joe forlizzi

Boys East Coast North vs East Coast South, Saturday, 6 p.m.

SEAN SIMMERS

Mechanicsburg’s Ty Deiter shoots Cocalico in their high school basketball game. December 26, 2018 Sean Simmers | [email protected]

North East Coast
Dominique Campbell, Purchasing Line
Dylan Buzalka, Cumberland Valley
Dola Adeniyi, Susquehanna Twp.
Ryan Shirk, Warwick
Jonah Alston, Henninger (NY)
Romeo McFarland, Harrisburg
Alin Jones, Bishop McDevitt
Nick Ehko, Greencastle-Antrim
Ali Anthony, Harrisburg
Ty Deiter, Mechanicsburg
Lamont Powell Jr., Easton (MD)
Rynell Gantt, Harrisburg
Coach: Joel falcone

South East Coast
Elijah Sutton, Dover
Terence Romey, York Vo-Tech
Demonte Martin, East York
Jack Stern, Friends of Moorestown (NJ)
Joshua Rotutschnig, Glendale
Mitchell Kosara, Kennett
Adam Ratkus, Blairsville
Cameron Etris, Bethesda®
Anthony McClinton, Bristol
Gideon Snyder, Berlin-Brothersvalley
Marvin Cofield, Chapelgate (MD)
Cam McCole, Downtown West
Coach: Brian grierson

Girls Pennsylvania Stars vs. Maryland Stars, Saturday, 7:15 p.m.

Vicki Vellios Briner

Kiki Jefferson of Lancaster Catholic. (Vicki Vellios Briner | Special for PennLive)

Pennsylvania stars
Kiki Jefferson, Catholic of Lancaster
Olivia Fasick, Bishop McDevitt
Kassidy Ingram, Trinidad
Bradi Zumbrum, Catholic of Delone
Treasury George, Bishop McDevitt
Peyton Jacquis, Catholic of Lancaster
Dee McCormick, Catholic of Delone
Dajahnae Brannon, Harrisburg
Emily Zoscin, Weatherly
Soleil McCrae, Trinity
Zoie Smith, Berlin-Brothersvalley
Natalie Sassano, cedar cliff
Kassondra Brown, Abington
Coach: Kevin Dupes, Charlie Dietz

Maryland stars
Brynne Deluzio, Hereford
Ambush Makaala, Tuscarora
Jae’yne Griffith, Frederick Douglas
Latavia Jackson, Pointe Nord
Jasmine Hilton, CH Flowers
Ciara Thomas, Chopticon
Janaya Sims, Largo
Kennedy Cornick, Francis Scott Key
Bailey Mathias, Francis Scott Key
Emily Dorn, Reservoir
Coach: Mike Serpone, Charles Thomas

Boys Pennsylvania vs Maryland, Saturday, 8:30 p.m.

SEAN SIMMERS

Lower Dauphin’s Will Bowen shoots against Muhlenberg in their District 3 6A Men’s Basketball Championship game at the Giant Center. February 28, 2019 Sean Simmers | [email protected]

Pennsylvania stars
Tarajae Davis, Bishop McDevitt
Luke Hedrick, Lesser Dolphin
Will Bowen, Lesser Dolphin
Howie Rankine, Carlisle
Justin Paz, Catholic of Bethlehem
Clovis Gallon Jr., York High School
Patrick Walker, Trinidad
Nick Rigby, Huntingdon
Logan Collins, Littlestown
Bill Folk, Susquehanna Twp.
Tyus Wood, Franklin
Steffon Chambers, Harrisburg
Alex McClellan, West York
Coach: Rick Attivo, Nick Wayne

Maryland stars
Tre Dunn, Meade
Dru Giles, Westminster
Trea Keys, Lake Wilde
Josh Odunowo, Reservoir
Joe Wright, Westminster
JR Powe, Governor Thomas Johnson
Mazhi Thames, Meade
Cameron Amoruso, Dulaney
Ebby Asamoah, Magruder
Tristen Kent, Liberty
Ryan Hollwedel, centenary
Coach: Jeremy Snyder, Chad Hollwedel, Matt Lochte


Source link

Comments are closed.